Lin's Camino de Santiago pilgrimage
Preface
Map of Camino Frances
May 15, 16, 17 - Planes, Trains and Days 1, 2, 3
May 18 - Roncesvalles to Pamploma, Spain
May 19 - Pamplona to Puente de la Reina
May 20 - Puente la Reina - Cirauqui - Lorca
May 21 - 23 Lorca - Ventosa
May 24 - Ventosa - Granon
May 25: Granon - Burgos
May 26 - Burgos to Hornillos
May 27 - Hornillos to Castrojeriz
May 28 - Castrojeriz - Boadilla de Camino
May 29 - Boadilla del Camino to Villalcazar de Sirga
May 30 - Villalcazar de Sirga to Carrion. By bus to Leon
May 31 - Leon - Villadangoes del Paramo
June 1 - Villadangoes del Paramo to Astorga
June 2: Astorga - Gonsa - Rabanel
June 3: Rabanal to El Acebo
June 4: Acebo to Ponferrada & train to Sarria
June 5: Sarria to Mercadoiro
June 6: Mercadoiro to Hospital de Cruz
June 7: Hospital de la Cruz to Ponte Campaña Mato
June 8: Ponte Campaña Mato to Arzua
June 9: Arzua to Arca O Pino
June 10 -Arco O Pino to Santiago de Compostella
June 11 - Another night in Santiago
June 12 - Fatima or Finisterre
June 13 & - Finisterre to Santiago to Paris to Tucson
Training for the Camino
About Me
Contact Me